Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds
  • 2 bedrooms

Location

    Featuring a swimming pool on a rooftop terrace, the 7-room Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte Fumane villa boasts a location in a historic area. Offering a swimming pool, the Fumane farm stay invites guests to visit the Masi Agricola winery, located about a 10-minute ride away.

    While staying at the accommodation, you'll be 2.9 km from the Azienda Agricola Brigaldara and 3.3 km from the Church of San Giorgio. The nearby cultural attractions include Chiesetta di Santa Maria del Degnano Museum, which is merely 600 metres away.

    Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte villa features the views of the garden. The Fumane accommodation includes a bathroom with a bidet and a shower. Also, a hair dryer and bath sheets are provided for your comfort.

    Among other facilities at the Fumane villa a fridge and glassware are provided for self-catering. Italian specialties are served at Enoteca della Valpolicella, located just a few steps from Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte villa.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00
    Licence number023035-AGR-00005,IT023035B5TE8JCW8Q

    Room Options at Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte Fumane

    Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte villa features the views of the garden. The Fumane accommodation includes a bathroom with a bidet and a shower. Also, a hair dryer and bath sheets are provided for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte Fumane Beds photo Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte Fumane Room photo Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte Fumane Beds photo Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte Fumane Beds photo Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte Fumane Room photo Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte Fumane Room photo Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte Fumane Beds photo Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte Fumane Room photo Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte Fumane Amenities photo Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte Fumane Amenities photo
    Double Room

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Two-Bedroom Chalet

    Size: 70 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte Fumane Room photo
    Triple Room

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte Fumane

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Villafranca
    20 km

    Attractions (8)

    Allegrini Azienda Agricola
    550 m
    San Zeno Vescovo
    700 m
    Allegrini
    900 m
    Santuario della Madonna de la Salette
    1.4 km
    Madonna del Bivio
    1.4 km
    Chiesetta di San Micheletto
    1.5 km
    Azienda Vitivincola Corte Lonardi
    1.9 km
    Chiesa di San Marco al Pozzo
    1.9 km

    Guest reviews of Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte Fumane

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at this farm stay?
      Staying at this farm stay, you shouldn't miss Fumane's main landmarks, including Masi Agricola located about a 10-minute ride away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Azienda Agrituristica Corteforte Fumane